New Search
   

PIN:
031035830

AIN:
1971-35-2-01-009
Situs Address:
2791 S Ogden St
 
Owner Address:
2791 S Ogden St
City/State/Zip:
Englewood, CO 80113-1743
 
Neighborhood:
North Englewood New Sfr
Neighborhood Code:
600.00
Acreage:
0.2300
Land Use:
Traditional
 
Legal Desc:
S 1/2 Of S 1/2 Of 3 Blk 2 Mc Clairs Forest Hill

Total
Building
Land
2026 Appraised Value
1,562,300
1,221,300
341,000
2026 Assessed Value
101,476
78,288
23,188
2026 Assessed School Value
110,143
86,102
24,041
 

Type
05-31-2005
377,200
05-29-1992
115,000

Building
Building Attributes Recorded
  1
Quality Grade
Very Good
Improvement Type
Traditional
Bedrooms
3.00
Bathrooms
5.00
Architectural
2 Story
Year Built
2007
Roof
Asphalt/Composition Shingle Roof
Fireplaces
3.00
Exterior Wall
Stucco

Covered Porch
112
 
Covered Porch
182
 
Basement Total
1726
 
Basement Finish
1567
 
Outbldg Parking Res
720
 
Second Floor
1624
 
First Floor
1726
 
Second Floor
-140
 
Patio slab or Terrace
482
 
Covered Porch
60
Bldg Total Area:
3210