New Search
   

PIN:
031018315

AIN:
1971-34-1-26-023
Situs Address:
2805 S Sherman St
 
Owner Address:
2805 S Sherman St
City/State/Zip:
Englewood, CO 80113-1620
 
Neighborhood:
North Englewood New Sfr
Neighborhood Code:
600.00
Acreage:
0.1417
Land Use:
Traditional
 
Legal Desc:
Lots 45-46 Blk 3 Killies Sub Res 6/7

Total
Building
Land
2026 Appraised Value
1,320,800
1,010,800
310,000
2026 Assessed Value
85,054
63,974
21,080
2026 Assessed School Value
93,116
71,261
21,855
 

Type
10-25-2018
910,000
09-01-2017
407,000
08-01-1988
64,900

Building
Building Attributes Recorded
  1
Quality Grade
Very Good
Improvement Type
Traditional
Bedrooms
3.00
Bathrooms
4.00
Architectural
2 Story
Cool Method
Central Air
Year Built
1936
Exterior Wall
Wood Siding

First Floor
1152
 
Second Floor
1044
 
Basement Total
1152
 
Basement Finish
1094
 
Deck
297
 
Patio slab or Terrace
572
Bldg Total Area:
2196