New Search
   

PIN:
034841687

AIN:
1971-34-1-06-025
Situs Address:
2746 S Grant St
 
Owner Address:
1936 S Broadway
City/State/Zip:
Denver, CO 80210-4005
 
Neighborhood:
North Englewood New Sfr
Neighborhood Code:
600.00
Acreage:
0.1700
Land Use:
Traditional
 
Legal Desc:
Lots 10 & 11 Ex The S 12 Ft Of Sd Lot 10 Blk 10 Annandale Tog With The S 1/2 Of Vacated Linvale St Adj On The North

Total
Building
Land
2026 Appraised Value
1,531,900
1,221,900
310,000
2026 Assessed Value
99,409
78,329
21,080
2026 Assessed School Value
107,999
86,144
21,855
 

Type
05-10-2022
0
11-17-2021
1,220,000
08-04-2020
0
B908  8442 *Multi Sched
08-11-2009
720,000
B905  8097 *Multi Sched
06-03-2009

Quality Grade
Very Good
Improvement Type
Traditional
Bedrooms
3.00
Bathrooms
3.00
Architectural
2 Story
Cool Method
Central Air
Year Built
2008
Exterior Wall
Wood Siding

Covered Porch
324
 
Covered Porch
72
 
Patio slab or Terrace
995
 
Covered Porch
192
 
Second Floor
1456
 
First Floor
1881
 
Attached Garage
548
 
Basement Total
1831
Bldg Total Area:
3337